Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 6240 SEA HARBOR DRIVE, ORLANDO, FL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
United Parks & Resorts Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
United Parks & Resorts Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, a charter or bylaws change, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in United Parks & Resorts Inc..
United Parks & Resorts Inc. filed Form 10-Q
United Parks & Resorts Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
United Parks & Resorts Inc. reported Operating or financial results
United Parks & Resorts Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
United Parks & Resorts Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
United Parks & Resorts Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $483.32M | $117.11M | $63.27M | $1.34 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $278.29M | −$8.49M | −$34.07M | −$0.69 | 10-Q · 11 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $373.55M | $56.40M | $15.10M | Unavailable | 10-K · 3 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $511.85M | $151.68M | $89.33M | $1.61 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $490.21M | $140.47M | $80.11M | $1.45 | 10-Q · 8 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $286.95M | $16.89M | −$16.13M | −$0.29 | 10-Q · 12 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 34.00–55.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 hour ago