Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- THE SHARP BUILDING, DUBLIN 2, L2
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Perrigo Company plc.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Perrigo Company plc.
Perrigo Company plc filed Form 10-Q
Perrigo Company plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.
Perrigo Company plc reported Operating or financial results
Perrigo Company plc filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Perrigo Company plc.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.02B | $23.50M | $74.50M | $0.53 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $969.20M | −$372.30M | −$398.60M | −$2.87 | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.11B | −$1.29B | −$1.42B | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.04B | $72.60M | $7.50M | $0.05 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.06B | $45.40M | −$8.40M | −$0.06 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.04B | $46.90M | −$6.40M | −$0.05 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 17.00–17.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 hour ago