Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- REGAL HOUSE, 70 LONDON ROAD, LONDON, X0
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Pentair plc reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Pentair plc filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Pentair plc reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Pentair plc filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Pentair plc reported A material financing obligation
Pentair plc filed an 8-K covering a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Pentair plc.
Pentair plc filed Form 10-Q
Pentair plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $1.04B | $210.00M | $172.40M | $1.05 | 10-Q · 28 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.02B | $205.00M | $166.10M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.02B | $231.70M | $184.30M | $1.12 | 10-Q · 21 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.12B | $217.70M | $148.50M | $0.90 | 10-Q · 22 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.01B | $203.10M | $154.90M | $0.93 | 10-Q · 22 Apr 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $972.90M | $195.10M | $166.40M | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 55.00–91.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 hour ago