Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
280 PARK AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
30 Jul 2026

PJT Partners Inc. filed Form 10-Q

PJT Partners Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

28 Jul 2026

PJT Partners Inc. reported Operating or financial results

PJT Partners Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

17 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in PJT Partners Inc..

16 Jul 2026

PJT Partners Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

PJT Partners Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

18 Jun 2026

PJT Partners Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

PJT Partners Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$235.54M
Total assets (USD)$1.76B
Total liabilities (USD)$772.64M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$312.06M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$482.68MUnavailable$45.83MUnavailable10-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$410.95MUnavailable$60.50MUnavailable10-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$531.37MUnavailable$53.36MUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$442.26MUnavailable$39.84MUnavailable10-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$401.10MUnavailable$32.90MUnavailable10-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$321.92MUnavailable$54.02MUnavailable10-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $166.00
21.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
4 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 159.00–180.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
Verified Insider Transactions Unavailable
Director and insider transaction data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
4,075,374 shares
10.35% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
2,490,098 shares
-0.91% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,370,798 shares
8.161% change
6/30/2026
Wasatch Advisors Lp
1,352,809 shares
-8.484% change
9/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,118,057 shares
6.676% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
1,057,881 shares
50.411% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,053,770 shares
9.069% change
6/30/2026
Alliancebernstein L.P.
842,197 shares
537.26% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
792,294 shares
5.494% change
6/30/2026
Congress Asset Management Co
728,580 shares
0.706% change
9/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 2 hours ago