Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
3043 TOWNSGATE ROAD, WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Sep 2026

PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

4 Aug 2026

PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

11 Jun 2026

PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

4 Jun 2026

PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. securities registration filing

PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Total assets (USD)$29.86B
Total liabilities (USD)$25.52B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.65B
Long-term debt (USD)$6.33B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$19.50MUnavailable$21.73M$0.4110-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$6.12MUnavailable$82.32M$1.5310-Q · 5 May 2026
Q4 2025$6.10MUnavailable$106.75MUnavailable10-K · 20 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$4.58MUnavailable$181.50M$3.3710-Q · 28 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$4.52MUnavailable$136.46M$2.5410-Q · 29 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$4.92MUnavailable$76.28M$1.4210-Q · 29 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $85.00
42.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
0
7 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 71.00–100.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
31
Jul 2026
SPECTOR DAVID
Director, Chairman & CEO
Other
Unavailable per share
25,000 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Jul 2026
NANJI FARHAD
Director
Grant or award
$82.17 per share
379 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Jul 2026
Chandra Sunil
Director
Grant or award
$82.17 per share
377 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jul 2026
Hendry Gregory L
MD, Chief Accounting Officer
Option exercise
$24.40 per share
2,177 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jul 2026
Hendry Gregory L
MD, Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$86.89 per share
2,177 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jun 2026
Hendry Gregory L
MD, Chief Accounting Officer
Option exercise
$18.05 per share
2,943 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jun 2026
Hendry Gregory L
MD, Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$81.71 per share
2,943 shares
SEC Form 4
15
May 2026
Perotti Daniel Stanley
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$87.50 per share
2,925 shares
SEC Form 4
12
May 2026
SPECTOR DAVID
Director, Chairman & CEO
Open-market sale
$87.99 per share
10,000 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
SPECTOR DAVID
Director, Chairman & CEO
Other
Unavailable per share
25,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Mfn Partners Management, Lp
4,531,792 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
3,921,911 shares
8.918% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
2,832,737 shares
0.453% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
2,327,613 shares
5.624% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
2,130,571 shares
11.183% change
6/30/2026
Donald Smith & Co., Inc.
1,882,201 shares
37.166% change
6/30/2026
Rubric Capital Management Lp
1,700,000 shares
3006.328% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,659,677 shares
0.096% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,293,868 shares
0.099% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
1,007,153 shares
18.612% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 2 hours ago