Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
11605 N. COMMUNITY HOUSE ROAD, CHARLOTTE, NC
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
3 Aug 2026

Paymentus Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Paymentus Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

3 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Paymentus Holdings, Inc..

3 Aug 2026

Paymentus Holdings, Inc. reported An acquisition or sale of significant assets

Paymentus Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering an acquisition or sale of significant assets, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

29 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Paymentus Holdings, Inc..

23 Jul 2026

Paymentus Holdings, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Paymentus Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$377.69M
Total assets (USD)$725.37M
Total liabilities (USD)$111.95M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$613.42M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$360.74M$32.62M$25.56M$0.2010-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$358.44M$26.55M$20.88M$0.1610-Q · 5 May 2026
Q4 2025$330.46M$24.07M$20.64MUnavailable10-K · 24 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$310.74M$19.86M$17.74M$0.1410-Q · 4 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$280.08M$15.92M$14.71M$0.1110-Q · 5 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$275.24M$15.69M$13.81M$0.1110-Q · 7 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $39.80
20.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
3
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
0
6 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 34.00–43.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
26
Aug 2026
Klein Jason
Director
Other
Unavailable per share
546 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Barnds Thomas
Other
Unavailable per share
94,546 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Williams Gregory Hyde
Director
Other
Unavailable per share
22,558 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC
Director
Other
Unavailable per share
94,546 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Palumbo Robert
Director
Other
Unavailable per share
94,546 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Accel-KKR Holdings GP, LLC
Director
Other
Unavailable per share
40,518 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Williams Gregory Hyde
Director
Other
Unavailable per share
33,145 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Palumbo Robert
Director
Other
Unavailable per share
40,518 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Wasatch Advisors Lp
9,013,026 shares
45.649% change
9/30/2026
Capital International Investors
7,069,846 shares
2.837% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
4,643,131 shares
352.658% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
4,391,890 shares
20.702% change
12/31/2025
Capital World Investors
4,276,060 shares
1.464% change
6/30/2026
Brown Brothers Harriman & Co
2,820,964 shares
31.111% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,563,614 shares
20.971% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,524,171 shares
3.679% change
6/30/2026
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.
1,946,392 shares
-0.277% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,472,722 shares
109.69% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 3 hours ago