Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
PAR TECHNOLOGY PARK, NEW HARTFORD, NY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in PAR Technology Corporation.

6 Aug 2026

PAR Technology Corporation filed Form 10-Q

PAR Technology Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

PAR Technology Corporation reported Operating or financial results

PAR Technology Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in PAR Technology Corporation.

31 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in PAR Technology Corporation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$77.37M
Total assets (USD)$1.37B
Total liabilities (USD)$556.10M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$813.77M
Long-term debt (USD)$422.35M
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Miscellaneous

Company Price Market Cap
FERG - Ferguson Enterprises Inc. $227.81
Yahoo Finance
$44.07B
QS - QuantumScape Corporation $3.98
Yahoo Finance
$2.46B
RUN - Sunrun Inc. $7.61
Yahoo Finance
$1.83B
ENVX - Enovix Corporation $2.54
Yahoo Finance
$557.40M
CHPT - ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. $7.91
Yahoo Finance
$212.39M

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$133.41M−$12.90M−$16.90M−$0.4110-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$123.97M−$13.89M−$16.17M−$0.3910-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$120.10M−$18.06M−$20.89MUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$119.18M−$17.65M−$18.18M−$0.4510-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$112.40M−$17.31M−$21.04M−$0.5210-Q · 8 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$103.86M−$15.75M−$24.35M−$0.6010-Q · 9 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $23.70
35.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
6 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 17.50–30.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
8
Sep 2026
Codner Elizabeth M
Chief Human Resources Officer
Open-market sale
$19.29 per share
653 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Ostertag Oliver
President, Growth & AI
Open-market sale
$18.75 per share
11,829 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Aug 2026
Singh Narinder
Director
Open-market purchase
$17.36 per share
11,518 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Jun 2026
Voss Capital, LP
10% owner
Open-market purchase
$14.85 per share
156,249 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Jun 2026
Pascal Keith
Director
Open-market purchase
$15.16 per share
13,000 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Jun 2026
Voss Capital, LP
10% owner
Open-market purchase
$14.15 per share
193,751 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Jun 2026
Rauch Douglas Gregory
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
11,490 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Jun 2026
RUSSO CYNTHIA A
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
11,490 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Jun 2026
Pascal Keith
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
11,490 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Voss Capital, Lp
5,925,000 shares
21.411% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
4,050,665 shares
16.394% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
3,304,052 shares
0.372% change
12/31/2025
Newtyn Management, Llc
2,418,754 shares
-11.488% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
2,158,703 shares
-17.368% change
6/30/2026
Progeny 3, Inc.
2,124,058 shares
-2.154% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,769,498 shares
-1.016% change
6/30/2026
Marshall Wace, Llp
1,526,600 shares
-12.37% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,192,546 shares
-3.14% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,189,517 shares
11.688% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 4 hours ago