Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 2555 TELEGRAPH RD, BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Penske Automotive Group, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Penske Automotive Group, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Penske Automotive Group, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Penske Automotive Group, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Penske Automotive Group, Inc..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Penske Automotive Group, Inc..
Penske Automotive Group, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Penske Automotive Group, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $8.51B | $337.60M | $260.40M | $3.96 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $7.86B | $289.00M | $234.50M | $3.56 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $7.77B | $318.30M | $186.10M | $2.83 | 10-K · 27 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $8.05B | $298.70M | $224.80M | $3.41 | 10-K · 27 Feb 2026 |
| Q2 2025 | $8.03B | $365.30M | $266.60M | $4.03 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $7.95B | $329.40M | $257.70M | $3.86 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 210.00–210.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 4 hours ago