Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1917 FOUR WHEEL DRIVE, OSHKOSH, WI
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Oshkosh Corporation.

7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Oshkosh Corporation.

28 Jul 2026

Oshkosh Corporation filed Form 10-Q

Oshkosh Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

28 Jul 2026

Oshkosh Corporation reported Operating or financial results

Oshkosh Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Oshkosh Corporation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$250.30M
Total assets (USD)$9.96B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$4.47B
Long-term debt (USD)$600.60M
Debt due within a year (USD)$546.20M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q1 2026$2.32B$82.00M$43.10MUnavailable10-Q · 8 May 2026
Q4 2025$2.69B$212.00M$133.80MUnavailable10-K · 17 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$2.69B$260.40M$196.20MUnavailable10-Q · 29 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$2.73B$291.70M$204.80MUnavailable10-Q · 1 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$2.31B$175.40M$112.20MUnavailable10-Q · 30 Apr 2025
Q4 2024$2.60B$223.90M$153.10MUnavailable10-K · 20 Feb 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $157.30
16.1% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
5
📉
Sell
0
11 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 132.00–180.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
11
Sep 2026
Pfeifer John C
Director
Open-market sale
$150.00 per share
778 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Jul 2026
Nordlund Steven Craig
Exec. VP & Pres., Transport
Option exercise
$145.75 per share
4,214 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Jul 2026
Nordlund Steven Craig
Exec. VP & Pres., Transport
Tax withholding
$145.75 per share
1,821 shares
SEC Form 4
12
May 2026
Palmer Duncan
Director
Open-market sale
$133.86 per share
505 shares
SEC Form 4
5
May 2026
DAVIS DOUGLAS LEE
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,110 shares
SEC Form 4
5
May 2026
Allman Keith J.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,110 shares
SEC Form 4
5
May 2026
Burns Bill
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,110 shares
SEC Form 4
5
May 2026
CLAYTON ANNETTE K
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,110 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
7,765,452 shares
-2.411% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
5,953,973 shares
-21.255% change
6/30/2026
Aristotle Capital Management, Llc
4,726,162 shares
-5.506% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
4,350,323 shares
2.451% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
3,379,539 shares
147.739% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
3,206,164 shares
5.068% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,815,376 shares
0.235% change
6/30/2026
Greenhaven Associates Inc
2,558,680 shares
1.093% change
6/30/2026
Lsv Asset Management
2,131,692 shares
7.193% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
2,084,773 shares
-0.685% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 3 hours ago