Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
FORRLIBUCKSTRASSE 190, 8005 ZURICH, V8
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in On Holding AG.

12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in On Holding AG.

12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in On Holding AG.

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in On Holding AG.

6 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in On Holding AG.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $43.09
25.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
19
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
1
23 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 20.00–73.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
24
Sep 2026
Durkin Dennis M
Director
Tax withholding
$30.16 per share
723 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Sep 2026
Helmersson Helena
Director
Tax withholding
$30.16 per share
633 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Sep 2026
Miele Laura
Director
Tax withholding
$30.16 per share
609 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Sep 2026
Miele Laura
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,433 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Sep 2026
Durkin Dennis M
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,892 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Sep 2026
Banse Amy
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,433 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Sep 2026
Perez Alexandre
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,892 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Sep 2026
Helmersson Helena
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,433 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Morgan Stanley
20,447,122 shares
-8.988% change
6/30/2026
Bamco Inc /Ny/
16,929,770 shares
74.271% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
16,039,135 shares
-33.391% change
6/30/2026
Lone Pine Capital Llc
13,280,030 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Platinum Paramount Investment Ltd.
11,312,048 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Sinvest Investments Ii Ltd.
8,400,000 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Sands Capital Management, Llc
7,485,043 shares
18.33% change
6/30/2026
Citadel Advisors Llc
7,100,157 shares
84.556% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
5,535,923 shares
-3.945% change
6/30/2026
Jane Street Group, Llc
5,243,115 shares
0.274% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 4 hours ago