Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- THE MILLE, LONDON
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
nVent Electric plc reported A material financing obligation
nVent Electric plc filed an 8-K covering a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
nVent Electric plc reported A material financing obligation
nVent Electric plc filed an 8-K covering a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
nVent Electric plc reported Another company event
nVent Electric plc filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
nVent Electric plc reported Another company event
nVent Electric plc filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in nVent Electric plc.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.47B | $300.70M | $215.90M | $1.32 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.24B | $195.70M | $142.40M | $0.87 | 10-Q · 1 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.07B | $163.80M | $118.80M | Unavailable | 10-K · 17 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.05B | $166.30M | $121.20M | $0.74 | 10-Q · 31 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $963.10M | $156.70M | $109.50M | $0.67 | 10-Q · 1 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $809.30M | $130.00M | $360.70M | $2.16 | 10-Q · 2 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 167.00–260.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 6 hours ago