Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
200 S. KRAEMER BLVD., BLDG. E, BREA, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
17 Sep 2026

Envista Holdings Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure

Envista Holdings Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.

19 Aug 2026

Envista Holdings Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Envista Holdings Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 Aug 2026

Envista Holdings Corporation filed Form 10-Q

Envista Holdings Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 3, 2026.

5 Aug 2026

Envista Holdings Corporation reported Operating or financial results

Envista Holdings Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

3 Jun 2026

Envista Holdings Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Envista Holdings Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.13B
Total assets (USD)$5.60B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$3.08B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.44B
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$730.50M$80.30M$53.70M$0.3310-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$705.50M$62.50M$38.70M$0.2310-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$750.60M$73.30M$32.90MUnavailable10-K · 12 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$669.90M$57.50M−$30.30M−$0.1810-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$682.10M$46.30M$26.40M$0.1610-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$616.90M$39.00M$18.00M$0.1010-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $29.38
26.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
7
⏸️
Hold
8
📉
Sell
0
15 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 23.00–34.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
25
Aug 2026
Acurio Veronica
President, Orthodontics
Tax withholding
$27.47 per share
7,710 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Aug 2026
Befidi Robert
President, Diagnostics
Tax withholding
$27.47 per share
5,147 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Aug 2026
Hammes Eric D.
Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholding
$27.47 per share
10,885 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Aug 2026
Nilsson Stefan
President, Nobel Biocare
Tax withholding
$27.47 per share
804 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Reis Mischa
SVP, Strategy & Bus. Dev.
Open-market sale
$27.50 per share
8,000 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
Keel Paul A
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
179,730 shares
SEC Form 4
25
May 2026
Keel Paul A
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Tax withholding
$23.43 per share
12,811 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
18,437,542 shares
3.275% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
16,096,482 shares
-1.753% change
12/31/2025
Ariel Investments, Llc
9,818,177 shares
-9.623% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
9,566,949 shares
-2.188% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
7,487,670 shares
-1.045% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
7,337,916 shares
0.264% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
6,436,043 shares
-26.806% change
6/30/2026
Gates Capital Management, Inc.
5,552,383 shares
3.537% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
5,329,275 shares
1.922% change
6/30/2026
Alliancebernstein L.P.
5,213,644 shares
3.68% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 4 hours ago