Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
333 WEST WACKER DRIVE, CHICAGO, IL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
2 Jul 2026

Nuveen AMT-Free Municipal Credit Income Fund proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Nuveen AMT-Free Municipal Credit Income Fund filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
10
Aug 2026
BRENNAN PAUL L
Open-market sale
$12.45 per share
5,000 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Nov 2024
LAMB DAVID J
Vice President
Open-market purchase
$12.44 per share
3,000 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Nov 2023
Jones Nathaniel T.
Vice President and Treasurer
Open-market purchase
$10.76 per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Oct 2023
Jones Nathaniel T.
Vice President and Treasurer
Open-market purchase
$9.82 per share
1,500 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Sep 2023
TOTH TERENCE J
Open-market sale
$10.75 per share
1,277 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Apr 2020
CITIGROUP INC
10% owner
Open-market sale
$100,000.00 per share
1,935 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Mar 2020
CITIGROUP INC
10% owner
Open-market sale
$100,000.00 per share
656 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Mar 2020
CITIGROUP INC
10% owner
Open-market sale
$100,000.00 per share
500 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Nov 2019
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN
10% owner
Other
Unavailable per share
1,120 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Guggenheim Capital Llc
3,124,143 shares
5.492% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
2,724,715 shares
-0.387% change
6/30/2026
Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.
2,163,046 shares
-2.149% change
9/30/2026
Wells Fargo & Company/Mn
1,540,480 shares
5.15% change
6/30/2026
Ubs Group Ag
1,427,341 shares
-27.418% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of America Corp /De/
1,415,660 shares
12.484% change
6/30/2026
Raymond James Financial Inc
1,394,899 shares
12.057% change
6/30/2026
Van Eck Associates Corp
1,053,650 shares
3.467% change
6/30/2026
Lpl Financial Llc
1,047,504 shares
-4.111% change
6/30/2026
Artesa Financial Group, Llc
1,043,497 shares
-6.337% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 5 hours ago