Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
5605 CARNEGIE BOULEVARD, CHARLOTTE, NC
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
4 Aug 2026

Enpro Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Enpro Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

Enpro Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Enpro Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 May 2026

Enpro Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Enpro Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

5 May 2026

Enpro Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Enpro Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

29 Apr 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Enpro Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$77.00M
Total assets (USD)$2.66B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.07B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.59B
Long-term debt (USD)$575.30M
Debt due within a year (USD)$200,000

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q3 2019$373.00M$19.10M−$1.50M−$0.0810-Q · 5 Nov 2019
Q2 2019$387.00M$30.70M$23.90M$1.1510-Q · 2 Aug 2019
Q1 2019$360.30M$16.60M$13.10M$0.6310-Q · 2 May 2019
Q4 2018$381.40M−$12.50M−$27.10M−$1.3110-K · 25 Feb 2019
Q3 2018$388.20M$44.20M$24.20M$1.1610-Q · 1 Nov 2018
Q2 2018$393.60M$22.10M$9.90M$0.4710-K · 25 Feb 2019

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $430.00
46.2% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
1 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 430.00–430.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
Verified Insider Transactions Unavailable
Director and insider transaction data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
3,364,116 shares
6.838% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
2,258,530 shares
-1.407% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,401,040 shares
5.348% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
1,274,844 shares
11.385% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
957,221 shares
12.802% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
950,577 shares
0.588% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
853,719 shares
5.135% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
661,814 shares
-12.419% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
599,592 shares
6.3% change
6/30/2026
Capital International Investors
574,856 shares
-4.869% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 6 hours ago