Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
FORGE, WOKING, X0
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Nomad Foods Limited.

15 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Nomad Foods Limited.

13 Mar 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Nomad Foods Limited.

26 Feb 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Nomad Foods Limited.

5 Feb 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Nomad Foods Limited.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Consumer Staples

Company Price Market Cap
KO - The Coca-Cola Company $92.68
Yahoo Finance
$398.76B
PEP - PepsiCo, Inc. $134.70
Yahoo Finance
$183.56B
BUD - Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV $83.15
Yahoo Finance
$163.97B
SONY - Sony Group Corporation $25.26
Yahoo Finance
$148.93B
MNST - Monster Beverage Corporation $46.68
Yahoo Finance
$137.17B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $13.67
15.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
3 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 12.00–15.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
24
Aug 2026
BRISBY DOMINIC
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Open-market purchase
$12.38 per share
50,000 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
BALDEW RUBEN
Director, Chief Financial Officer
Open-market purchase
$11.85 per share
28,290 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jul 2026
PILOWSKY AMIT
Director
Tax withholding
$10.02 per share
3,729 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jul 2026
LILLIE JAMES E
Director
Tax withholding
$10.02 per share
3,580 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jul 2026
Dorman Carey J.
Director
Tax withholding
$10.02 per share
1,676 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jul 2026
PARRY VICTORIA
Director
Tax withholding
$10.02 per share
4,021 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jul 2026
STACK MELANIE DAWN
Director
Tax withholding
$10.02 per share
4,021 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jun 2026
PILOWSKY AMIT
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
21,656 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc
5,300,035 shares
-2.834% change
6/30/2026
Boston Partners
5,238,286 shares
4.575% change
6/30/2026
Brown Advisory Inc
4,067,113 shares
-37.599% change
6/30/2026
Massachusetts Financial Services Co /Ma/
3,995,860 shares
14.081% change
6/30/2026
Doma Perpetual Capital Management Llc
3,829,817 shares
14.654% change
6/30/2026
Royce & Associates Lp
3,321,831 shares
12.921% change
6/30/2026
River Road Asset Management, Llc
3,105,937 shares
-18.639% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
2,577,076 shares
115.58% change
6/30/2026
Renaissance Technologies Llc
2,567,767 shares
-15.095% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
2,557,723 shares
9.052% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 7 hours ago