Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1-3 STRAND, LONDON, X0
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
28 Feb 2026

National Grid plc securities registration filing

National Grid plc filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Utilities

Company Price Market Cap
NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. $78.28
Yahoo Finance
$163.29B
SO - The Southern Company $90.53
Yahoo Finance
$104.14B
DUK - Duke Energy Corporation $121.20
Yahoo Finance
$94.50B
CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation $263.67
Yahoo Finance
$93.42B
WM - Waste Management, Inc. $230.28
Yahoo Finance
$92.05B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
15
Feb 2018
NATIONAL GRID PLC
10% owner
Open-market sale
$25.26 per share
6,783,373 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Bank Of America Corp /De/
4,812,152 shares
7.39% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
4,730,132 shares
-16.406% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
3,711,225 shares
80.327% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
3,575,054 shares
6.335% change
6/30/2026
Natixis Advisors, Llc
2,444,770 shares
7.82% change
6/30/2026
Federated Hermes, Inc.
2,397,738 shares
11.932% change
6/30/2026
Jones Financial Companies Lllp
2,272,626 shares
5.33% change
6/30/2026
Wcm Investment Management, Llc
2,191,417 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
2,176,462 shares
-0.94% change
6/30/2026
Royal Bank Of Canada
2,165,393 shares
5.209% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 6 hours ago