Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 330 S FOURTH ST, RICHMOND, VA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
NewMarket Corporation reported Another company event
NewMarket Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
NewMarket Corporation filed Form 10-Q
NewMarket Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
NewMarket Corporation reported Operating or financial results
NewMarket Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in NewMarket Corporation.
NewMarket Corporation reported Shareholder voting results
NewMarket Corporation filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $747.09M | $163.67M | $133.75M | $14.54 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $669.72M | $143.23M | $118.07M | $12.62 | 10-Q · 23 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $635.40M | $110.03M | $81.29M | Unavailable | 10-K · 12 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $690.31M | $130.68M | $100.27M | $10.67 | 10-Q · 31 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $698.51M | $143.15M | $111.24M | $11.84 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $700.95M | $159.87M | $125.95M | $13.26 | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 7 hours ago