Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 2101 CITY WEST BOULEVARD, HOUSTON, TX
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Noble Corporation plc filed Form 10-Q
Noble Corporation plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Noble Corporation plc reported Operating or financial results
Noble Corporation plc filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Noble Corporation plc reported A material financing obligation
Noble Corporation plc filed an 8-K covering a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Noble Corporation plc reported Another company event
Noble Corporation plc filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Noble Corporation plc reported A material agreement
Noble Corporation plc filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Energy
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation |
$178.09
Yahoo Finance |
$732.29B |
| CVX - Chevron Corporation |
$224.88
Yahoo Finance |
$444.31B |
| SHEL - Shell plc |
$105.38
Yahoo Finance |
$291.49B |
| BHP - BHP Group Limited |
$81.32
Yahoo Finance |
$206.71B |
| TTE - TotalEnergies SE |
$90.66
Yahoo Finance |
$197.80B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $719.69M | $30.48M | −$36.68M | −$0.23 | 10-Q · 28 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $785.69M | $225.31M | $120.73M | $0.75 | 10-Q · 27 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $764.41M | $42.56M | $86.64M | Unavailable | 10-K · 12 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $798.02M | $50.40M | −$21.10M | −$0.13 | 10-Q · 28 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $848.65M | $135.25M | $42.87M | $0.27 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $874.49M | $187.34M | $108.30M | $0.67 | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 40.00–53.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 6 hours ago