Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
2101 CITY WEST BOULEVARD, HOUSTON, TX
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
28 Jul 2026

Noble Corporation plc filed Form 10-Q

Noble Corporation plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

27 Jul 2026

Noble Corporation plc reported Operating or financial results

Noble Corporation plc filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

12 Jun 2026

Noble Corporation plc reported A material financing obligation

Noble Corporation plc filed an 8-K covering a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

1 Jun 2026

Noble Corporation plc reported Another company event

Noble Corporation plc filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

1 Jun 2026

Noble Corporation plc reported A material agreement

Noble Corporation plc filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$456.21M
Total assets (USD)$7.24B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.76B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$4.48B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.89B
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Energy

Company Price Market Cap
XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation $178.09
Yahoo Finance
$732.29B
CVX - Chevron Corporation $224.88
Yahoo Finance
$444.31B
SHEL - Shell plc $105.38
Yahoo Finance
$291.49B
BHP - BHP Group Limited $81.32
Yahoo Finance
$206.71B
TTE - TotalEnergies SE $90.66
Yahoo Finance
$197.80B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$719.69M$30.48M−$36.68M−$0.2310-Q · 28 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$785.69M$225.31M$120.73M$0.7510-Q · 27 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$764.41M$42.56M$86.64MUnavailable10-K · 12 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$798.02M$50.40M−$21.10M−$0.1310-Q · 28 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$848.65M$135.25M$42.87M$0.2710-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$874.49M$187.34M$108.30M$0.6710-Q · 29 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $47.20
7.2% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
0
5 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 40.00–53.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
4
Sep 2026
Eifler Robert W.
Director, President & CEO
Gift
Unavailable per share
21,750 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Jun 2026
Eifler Robert W.
Director, President & CEO
Open-market sale
$45.51 per share
50,000 shares
SEC Form 4
15
May 2026
Hirshberg Al J.
Director
Open-market sale
$52.62 per share
5,000 shares
SEC Form 4
12
May 2026
SLEDGE CHARLES M
Director
Open-market sale
$51.61 per share
724 shares
SEC Form 4
6
May 2026
Denton Blake
SVP, Marketing & Contracts
Open-market sale
$49.31 per share
30,000 shares
SEC Form 4
5
May 2026
Kawaja Joey M
SVP, Operations
Open-market sale
$49.86 per share
40,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
19,668,953 shares
3.592% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
14,308,527 shares
1.047% change
12/31/2025
First Eagle Investment Management, Llc
13,957,162 shares
2.915% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
8,097,335 shares
1.11% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
7,153,687 shares
4.422% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
5,733,760 shares
0.907% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
5,428,507 shares
4.14% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
5,254,686 shares
-4.784% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
4,291,668 shares
10.416% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
3,611,155 shares
17.074% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 6 hours ago