Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1000 CRANBERRY WOODS DRIVE, CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP, PA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
MSA Safety Incorporated filed Form 10-Q
MSA Safety Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
MSA Safety Incorporated reported Operating or financial results
MSA Safety Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
MSA Safety Incorporated reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
MSA Safety Incorporated filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
MSA Safety Incorporated reported Another company event
MSA Safety Incorporated filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
MSA Safety Incorporated reported Shareholder voting results
MSA Safety Incorporated filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $503.33M | $111.96M | $86.19M | $2.23 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $463.63M | $93.01M | $71.27M | $1.83 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $510.91M | $113.89M | $86.93M | $2.21 | 10-K · 12 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $468.45M | $94.31M | $69.61M | $1.77 | 10-Q · 29 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $474.12M | $85.86M | $62.77M | $1.59 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $421.34M | $77.76M | $59.61M | $1.51 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 195.00–220.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 12 hours ago