Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 160 S INDUSTRIAL BLVD, CALHOUN, GA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Mohawk Industries, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Mohawk Industries, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Mohawk Industries, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Mohawk Industries, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 4, 2026.
Mohawk Industries, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Mohawk Industries, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Mohawk Industries, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Mohawk Industries, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Mohawk Industries, Inc. securities registration filing
Mohawk Industries, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.99B | $253.70M | $196.10M | $3.22 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.73B | $111.80M | $117.10M | $1.90 | 10-Q · 1 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.70B | $68.40M | $42.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.76B | $136.70M | $108.80M | $1.75 | 10-Q · 24 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.80B | $188.70M | $146.50M | $2.34 | 10-Q · 25 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.53B | $96.00M | $72.60M | $1.15 | 10-Q · 2 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 112.00–188.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 8 hours ago