Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- C/O PLATINUM EQUITY ADVISORS, LLC, BEVERLY HILLS, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
McGraw Hill, Inc. reported A material agreement
McGraw Hill, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
McGraw Hill, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
McGraw Hill, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
McGraw Hill, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
McGraw Hill, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
McGraw Hill, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
McGraw Hill, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
McGraw Hill, Inc. securities registration filing
McGraw Hill, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $549.90M | $114.28M | $57.86M | $0.30 | 10-Q · 13 Aug 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $434.16M | $30.39M | −$20.20M | −$0.11 | 10-Q · 11 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $669.19M | $156.53M | $105.28M | $0.57 | 10-Q · 12 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $535.71M | $96.23M | $502,000 | $0.00 | 10-Q · 14 Aug 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $416.49M | $24.16M | −$52.93M | −$0.32 | 10-Q · 11 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2024 | $688.59M | $179.10M | $133.40M | $0.80 | 10-Q · 12 Nov 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 15.00–20.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 8 hours ago