Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
Old Trafford, Manchester, X0
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
21 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Manchester United plc.

29 Jun 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Manchester United plc.

13 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Manchester United plc.

17 Feb 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Manchester United plc.

6 Jan 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Manchester United plc.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
Verified Insider Transactions Unavailable
Director and insider transaction data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Top Shareholders

Ariel Investments, Llc
9,258,276 shares
2.297% change
6/30/2026
Omega Advisors Inc.
2,932,076 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Lindsell Train Ltd
2,758,446 shares
-12.207% change
6/30/2026
Pinnacle Associates Ltd
1,925,251 shares
32.579% change
9/30/2026
Gamco Investors, Inc. Et Al
1,188,914 shares
7.62% change
6/30/2026
Harvey Partners, Llc
1,127,547 shares
-7.006% change
6/30/2026
Breach Inlet Capital Management, Llc
1,105,285 shares
-9.641% change
6/30/2026
Lancaster Investment Management
1,037,528 shares
0.136% change
9/30/2026
Ci Investments Inc.
786,082 shares
87.037% change
6/30/2026
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.
773,237 shares
51.248% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 10 hours ago