Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 401 WILSHIRE BLVD, SANTA MONICA, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in The Macerich Company.
The Macerich Company reported A material agreement
The Macerich Company filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, an unregistered sale of shares, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in The Macerich Company.
The Macerich Company reported Another company event
The Macerich Company filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
The Macerich Company filed Form 10-Q
The Macerich Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Real Estate
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| WELL - Welltower Inc. |
$235.98
Yahoo Finance |
$170.08B |
| PLD - Prologis, Inc. |
$128.69
Yahoo Finance |
$122.01B |
| BN - Brookfield Corporation |
$37.54
Yahoo Finance |
$92.00B |
| AMT - American Tower Corporation |
$180.61
Yahoo Finance |
$84.16B |
| BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. |
$45.93
Yahoo Finance |
$73.36B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $249.71M | Unavailable | −$27.07M | −$0.10 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $241.54M | Unavailable | −$36.35M | −$0.14 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $261.70M | Unavailable | −$18.71M | Unavailable | 10-K · 20 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $253.26M | Unavailable | −$87.36M | −$0.34 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $249.79M | Unavailable | −$40.91M | −$0.16 | 10-Q · 11 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $249.22M | Unavailable | −$50.12M | −$0.20 | 10-Q · 12 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 21.00–29.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 10 hours ago