Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
20 NEW KING ST., WHITE PLAINS, NY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
6 Aug 2026

Loar Holdings Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Loar Holdings Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

Loar Holdings Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Loar Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

4 Jun 2026

Loar Holdings Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

Loar Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

14 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Loar Holdings Inc..

7 May 2026

Loar Holdings Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Loar Holdings Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$122.43M
Total assets (USD)$2.33B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.13B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.20B
Long-term debt (USD)$942.60M
Debt due within a year (USD)$6.73M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$171.58M$41.85M$16.74M$0.1810-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$156.09M$33.52M$11.14M$0.1210-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$131.75M$23.76M−$59.56MUnavailable10-K · 2 Mar 2026
Q3 2025$126.75M$29.02M$27.61M$0.2910-Q · 12 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$123.12M$27.32M$16.71M$0.1710-Q · 13 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$114.66M$26.14M$15.32M$0.1610-Q · 13 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $86.20
37.3% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
5 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 72.00–99.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
20
May 2026
Danmola Taiwo K.
Director
Open-market sale
$60.59 per share
35,000 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Mar 2026
LEVY PAUL S
Director
Open-market purchase
$64.90 per share
75,000 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Mar 2026
Carpenito Anthony
Director
Open-market purchase
$64.70 per share
50 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Mar 2026
Carpenito Anthony
Director
Open-market purchase
$64.97 per share
4,750 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Mar 2026
Bobbili Raja
Director
Open-market purchase
$63.61 per share
50,000 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Mar 2026
Charles Dirkson R
Director, See Remarks
Open-market purchase
$67.45 per share
36,434 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Mar 2026
Charles Dirkson R
Director, See Remarks
Open-market purchase
$67.45 per share
36,434 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Mar 2026
McGetrick Margaret A
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
71,429 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Mar 2026
Charles Dirkson R
Director, See Remarks
Open-market purchase
$67.49 per share
4,166 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Mar 2026
Charles Dirkson R
Director, See Remarks
Open-market purchase
$67.49 per share
4,166 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Abrams Capital Management, L.P.
32,050,240 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Capital International Investors
8,803,898 shares
-0.108% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
4,148,370 shares
12.039% change
6/30/2026
Wellington Management Group Llp
4,063,339 shares
14.484% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
3,725,576 shares
-1.622% change
12/31/2025
Wasatch Advisors Lp
2,631,612 shares
-18.822% change
9/30/2026
Bamco Inc /Ny/
2,523,332 shares
6.636% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
2,336,798 shares
-1.881% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
2,198,873 shares
-9.138% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,979,244 shares
8.484% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 10 hours ago