Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
717 TEXAS AVENUE, HOUSTON, TX
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
27 Feb 2026

Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
1
Sep 2026
MetLife Investment Management, LLC
Other
$25.00 per share
120,000 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Aug 2026
Walker Carita
Director
Open-market purchase
$14.70 per share
3,400 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Jun 2026
Hennigan Michael J
Director
Open-market purchase
$13.57 per share
15,000 shares
SEC Form 4
23
Jun 2026
Hennigan Michael J
Director
Open-market purchase
$13.60 per share
5,000 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jun 2026
Ladhani Holli C.
Director
Open-market purchase
$13.81 per share
3,621 shares
SEC Form 4
13
May 2026
Parker Austin Colby
CFO and Treasurer
Open-market purchase
$13.99 per share
2,500 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Apr 2026
Baker James C
Director, President
Open-market purchase
$13.57 per share
25,000 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Apr 2026
Little Harrison James
Executive Vice President
Open-market purchase
$13.19 per share
5,000 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Apr 2026
LOGAN RON M JR
Executive Vice President
Other
$14.21 per share
438 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Morgan Stanley
10,405,652 shares
5.647% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of America Corp /De/
4,484,972 shares
-2.6% change
6/30/2026
Cetera Investment Advisers
3,627,961 shares
-6.568% change
6/30/2026
City Of London Investment Management Co Ltd
3,584,693 shares
32.385% change
6/30/2026
Wells Fargo & Company/Mn
3,216,471 shares
1.791% change
6/30/2026
Brown Advisory Inc
2,700,420 shares
0.204% change
6/30/2026
Raymond James Financial Inc
2,395,884 shares
-4.159% change
6/30/2026
Terril Brothers, Inc.
1,968,119 shares
34.029% change
6/30/2026
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.
1,912,181 shares
-0.193% change
6/30/2026
Royal Bank Of Canada
1,854,683 shares
-9.205% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 13 hours ago