Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- ONE QUAKER PARK, CONSHOHOCKEN, PA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Quaker Chemical Corporation reported A material agreement
Quaker Chemical Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Quaker Chemical Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Quaker Chemical Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Quaker Chemical Corporation.
Quaker Chemical Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Quaker Chemical Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Quaker Chemical Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Quaker Chemical Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $532.55M | $40.60M | $26.84M | $1.55 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $480.48M | $33.59M | $19.67M | $1.13 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $468.48M | $31.23M | $20.70M | Unavailable | 10-K · 23 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $493.84M | $46.64M | $30.47M | $1.75 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $483.40M | −$52.51M | −$66.58M | −$3.78 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $442.91M | $27.62M | $12.92M | $0.73 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 185.00–202.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 12 hours ago