Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 5351 ARGOSY AVE, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Karman Holdings Inc..
Karman Holdings Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Karman Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Karman Holdings Inc. reported A material agreement
Karman Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Karman Holdings Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Karman Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Karman Holdings Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Karman Holdings Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $182.06M | $34.83M | $14.03M | $0.11 | 10-Q · 11 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $151.21M | $21.45M | $7.79M | $0.06 | 10-Q · 14 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $134.49M | $21.06M | $7.71M | Unavailable | 10-K · 3 Apr 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $121.79M | $21.81M | $7.64M | $0.06 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $115.10M | $20.10M | $6.81M | $0.05 | 10-Q · 8 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $100.12M | $9.96M | −$4.80M | −$0.04 | 10-Q · 14 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 63.00–100.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 12 hours ago