Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1900 AVENUE OF THE STARS, LOS ANGELES, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Korn Ferry reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Korn Ferry filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Korn Ferry reported Regulation FD disclosure
Korn Ferry filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Korn Ferry reported Regulation FD disclosure
Korn Ferry filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Korn Ferry filed Form 10-Q
Korn Ferry submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 31, 2026.
Korn Ferry reported Operating or financial results
Korn Ferry filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $764.62M | $93.38M | $68.97M | $1.32 | 10-Q · 9 Sep 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $725.04M | $91.02M | $65.27M | $1.23 | 10-Q · 11 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $729.80M | $98.76M | $72.40M | $1.36 | 10-Q · 9 Dec 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $715.54M | $83.45M | $66.64M | $1.26 | 10-Q · 9 Sep 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $676.54M | $78.23M | $58.41M | $1.10 | 10-Q · 11 Mar 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $676.54M | $78.23M | $58.41M | $1.10 | 10-Q · 11 Mar 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 82.00–100.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 14 hours ago