Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1900 AVENUE OF THE STARS, LOS ANGELES, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
29 Sep 2026

Korn Ferry reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Korn Ferry filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

15 Sep 2026

Korn Ferry reported Regulation FD disclosure

Korn Ferry filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

9 Sep 2026

Korn Ferry reported Regulation FD disclosure

Korn Ferry filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

9 Sep 2026

Korn Ferry filed Form 10-Q

Korn Ferry submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 31, 2026.

9 Sep 2026

Korn Ferry reported Operating or financial results

Korn Ferry filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$800.85M
Total assets (USD)$3.82B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.82B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.99B
Long-term debt (USD)$398.78M
Debt due within a year (USD)$26.63M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$764.62M$93.38M$68.97M$1.3210-Q · 9 Sep 2026
Q4 2025$725.04M$91.02M$65.27M$1.2310-Q · 11 Mar 2026
Q3 2025$729.80M$98.76M$72.40M$1.3610-Q · 9 Dec 2025
Q2 2025$715.54M$83.45M$66.64M$1.2610-Q · 9 Sep 2026
Q1 2025$676.54M$78.23M$58.41M$1.1010-Q · 11 Mar 2025
Q4 2024$676.54M$78.23M$58.41M$1.1010-Q · 11 Mar 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $92.00
24.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
3
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
4 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 82.00–100.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
24
Sep 2026
Robinson Lori Jean
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,780 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Sep 2026
Bishop Laura M
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,780 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Sep 2026
Shimer Peter A
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,780 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Sep 2026
ESPE MATTHEW J
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,780 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Sep 2026
Hagey Russell
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,100 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Sep 2026
Beneby Doyle N
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,780 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Sep 2026
MARTINEZ ANGEL R
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,780 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Sep 2026
Leamon Jerry
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,780 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
7,986,945 shares
2.159% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
6,159,477 shares
0.726% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
3,444,193 shares
0.303% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
3,166,070 shares
5.417% change
6/30/2026
Wellington Management Group Llp
2,519,474 shares
-29.328% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,327,565 shares
-0.679% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
2,113,593 shares
4.154% change
6/30/2026
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc
2,096,601 shares
6.557% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
1,819,963 shares
52.26% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
1,654,689 shares
20.697% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 14 hours ago