Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1 TEMASEK AVENUE #37-02B, SINGAPORE, U0
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
19 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Kenon Holdings Ltd..

12 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Kenon Holdings Ltd..

12 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Kenon Holdings Ltd..

5 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Kenon Holdings Ltd..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Total assets (USD)$1.51B
Total liabilities (USD)$4.74M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Utilities

Company Price Market Cap
NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. $78.28
Yahoo Finance
$163.29B
SO - The Southern Company $90.53
Yahoo Finance
$104.14B
DUK - Duke Energy Corporation $121.20
Yahoo Finance
$94.50B
CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation $263.67
Yahoo Finance
$93.42B
WM - Waste Management, Inc. $230.28
Yahoo Finance
$92.05B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
Verified Insider Transactions Unavailable
Director and insider transaction data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Top Shareholders

Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd
3,881,814 shares
-3.909% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
756,785 shares
0.802% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
558,166 shares
0.638% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
326,733 shares
128.579% change
6/30/2026
Altshuler Shaham Ltd
289,964 shares
53.235% change
6/30/2026
Ubs Group Ag
252,685 shares
101.946% change
6/30/2026
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership
195,500 shares
-21.257% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co
173,599 shares
0.204% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
153,605 shares
22.486% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
140,632 shares
351.83% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 13 hours ago