Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
130 RICHARD JACKSON BLVD, PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
29 Jul 2026

The St. Joe Company filed Form 10-Q

The St. Joe Company submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

The St. Joe Company reported Operating or financial results

The St. Joe Company filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

23 Jun 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in The St. Joe Company.

14 May 2026

The St. Joe Company reported Shareholder voting results

The St. Joe Company filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

12 May 2026

The St. Joe Company reported Regulation FD disclosure

The St. Joe Company filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$117.32M
Total assets (USD)$1.51B
Total liabilities (USD)$735.38M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$764.46M
Long-term debt (USD)$370.32M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Real Estate

Company Price Market Cap
WELL - Welltower Inc. $235.98
Yahoo Finance
$170.08B
PLD - Prologis, Inc. $128.69
Yahoo Finance
$122.01B
BN - Brookfield Corporation $37.54
Yahoo Finance
$92.00B
AMT - American Tower Corporation $180.61
Yahoo Finance
$84.16B
BAM - Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. $45.93
Yahoo Finance
$73.36B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$158.83M$54.77M$40.47M$0.7110-Q · 29 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$99.04M$18.18M$13.93M$0.2410-Q · 29 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$128.89M$39.45M$29.93MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$161.08M$52.93M$38.71M$0.6710-Q · 29 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$129.08M$36.96M$29.52M$0.5110-Q · 23 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$94.20M$16.89M$17.46M$0.3010-Q · 23 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
18
Jun 2026
BERKOWITZ BRUCE R
10% owner
Open-market sale
$65.71 per share
140,400 shares
SEC Form 4
16
Jun 2026
BERKOWITZ BRUCE R
10% owner
Open-market sale
$65.03 per share
26,700 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Jun 2026
BERKOWITZ BRUCE R
10% owner
Open-market sale
$65.59 per share
94,200 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Jun 2026
BERKOWITZ BRUCE R
10% owner
Open-market sale
$65.25 per share
63,800 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jun 2026
BERKOWITZ BRUCE R
10% owner
Open-market sale
$65.13 per share
29,200 shares
SEC Form 4
9
Jun 2026
BERKOWITZ BRUCE R
10% owner
Open-market sale
$65.10 per share
30,500 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Jun 2026
BERKOWITZ BRUCE R
10% owner
Open-market sale
$65.12 per share
29,000 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
BERKOWITZ BRUCE R
10% owner
Open-market sale
$65.18 per share
33,600 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Jun 2026
BERKOWITZ BRUCE R
10% owner
Open-market sale
$65.09 per share
59,100 shares
SEC Form 4
11
May 2026
BERKOWITZ BRUCE R
10% owner
Open-market sale
$65.49 per share
29,200 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Fairholme Capital Management Llc
18,182,367 shares
-5.35% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
6,148,018 shares
2.767% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
5,717,399 shares
-4.059% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
3,922,394 shares
2.157% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,800,077 shares
-0.03% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,554,006 shares
4.611% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
1,353,659 shares
2.632% change
6/30/2026
Select Equity Group, L.P.
1,341,063 shares
5.182% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,198,445 shares
17.799% change
6/30/2026
Praetorian Pr Llc
675,000 shares
0% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 13 hours ago