Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1ST FLOOR, BLOCK A, DUBLIN 2
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
James Hardie Industries plc reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
James Hardie Industries plc filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
James Hardie Industries plc reported A change affecting shareholder rights
James Hardie Industries plc filed an 8-K covering a change affecting shareholder rights, a charter or bylaws change, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
James Hardie Industries plc reported A material agreement
James Hardie Industries plc filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in James Hardie Industries plc.
James Hardie Industries plc proxy and shareholder-vote filing
James Hardie Industries plc filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.47B | $217.70M | $104.30M | $0.18 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q2 2025 | $899.90M | $138.60M | $62.60M | $0.15 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 30.18–36.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 13 hours ago