Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
WORLD TRADE CENTER BLDG., SOUTH TOWER, TOKYO
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
23 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ORIX Corporation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$9.57B
Total assets (USD)$101.65B
Total liabilities (USD)$83.73B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$16.99B
Long-term debt (USD)$51.92B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
20
May 2026
Otsuka Takashi
See Remarks
Open-market purchase
$38.22 per share
13 shares
SEC Form 4
20
May 2026
Matsuzaki Satoru
Director, See remarks
Open-market purchase
$38.22 per share
7 shares
SEC Form 4
20
May 2026
Ishihara Tomohiko
Executive Officer
Open-market purchase
$38.22 per share
4 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Fmr Llc
6,033,914 shares
1.513% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
4,998,666 shares
-0.171% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of America Corp /De/
3,225,609 shares
11.463% change
6/30/2026
Todd Asset Management Llc
1,822,511 shares
-0.954% change
6/30/2026
Clearbridge Investments, Llc
1,752,822 shares
67.008% change
6/30/2026
Northern Trust Corp
1,356,665 shares
3.609% change
6/30/2026
Cullen Capital Management, Llc
1,220,846 shares
13.004% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
1,158,412 shares
20.367% change
6/30/2026
Teachers Retirement System Of The State Of Kentucky
1,147,000 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Natixis Advisors, Llc
1,048,981 shares
36.125% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 14 hours ago