Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 600 THIRD AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
International Seaways, Inc. reported An unregistered sale of shares
International Seaways, Inc. filed an 8-K covering an unregistered sale of shares, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
International Seaways, Inc. reported A material agreement
International Seaways, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, an unregistered sale of shares, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in International Seaways, Inc..
International Seaways, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
International Seaways, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
International Seaways, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
International Seaways, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $467.29M | $301.35M | $294.93M | $5.91 | 10-Q · 10 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $325.48M | $288.57M | $286.14M | $5.75 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $267.88M | $138.16M | $127.50M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $196.39M | $78.68M | $70.55M | $1.42 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $195.64M | $69.37M | $61.65M | $1.25 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $183.39M | $59.17M | $49.57M | $1.00 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 107.00–140.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 16 hours ago