Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1 CATHEDRAL PIAZZA, LONDON
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
5 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in IHS Holding Limited.

11 Jul 2026

IHS Holding Limited business combination filing

IHS Holding Limited filed Schedule 13E-3/A (amended going-private transaction).

26 Jun 2026

IHS Holding Limited business combination filing

IHS Holding Limited filed Schedule 13E-3/A (amended going-private transaction).

20 May 2026

IHS Holding Limited business combination filing

IHS Holding Limited filed Schedule 13E-3 (going-private transaction).

18 Feb 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in IHS Holding Limited.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Telecommunications

Company Price Market Cap
CSCO - Cisco Systems, Inc. $107.26
Yahoo Finance
$422.88B
ANET - Arista Networks Inc $184.33
Yahoo Finance
$232.48B
VZ - Verizon Communications Inc. $43.56
Yahoo Finance
$180.98B
TMUS - T-Mobile US, Inc. $153.75
Yahoo Finance
$164.92B
T - AT&T Inc. $21.91
Yahoo Finance
$150.14B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
7
Apr 2026
Howden Stephen J
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$8.25 per share
49,212 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Apr 2026
Darwish Mohamad
EVP, IHS Nigeria CEO
Open-market sale
$8.24 per share
27,972 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Apr 2026
Darwish Sam
Director, Chairman and CEO
Open-market sale
$8.24 per share
124,275 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Apr 2026
Saad William
See Remarks
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
13,298 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Apr 2026
Saad William
See Remarks
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
132,012 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Apr 2026
Howden Stephen J
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
9,570 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Apr 2026
Howden Stephen J
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
94,992 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Apr 2026
Tharoo Mustafa
EVP, Group General Counsel
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
10,224 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Apr 2026
Tharoo Mustafa
EVP, Group General Counsel
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
101,495 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Apr 2026
Oyinlola Ayotade
See Remarks
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
8,854 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Wendel Se
62,975,396 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Korea Investment Corp
21,666,802 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Ubs Group Ag
18,686,827 shares
13.311% change
6/30/2026
Fil Ltd
10,750,000 shares
230.973% change
6/30/2026
Psquared Asset Management Ag
4,321,436 shares
-0.515% change
6/30/2026
Hsbc Holdings Plc
4,150,784 shares
2.184% change
6/30/2026
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd
4,107,732 shares
11.662% change
6/30/2026
Quaker Capital Investments, Llc
3,824,422 shares
-15.333% change
6/30/2026
Alliancebernstein L.P.
3,024,003 shares
246.004% change
6/30/2026
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership
2,711,028 shares
4.829% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 15 hours ago