Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1 WINDSOR DIALS, ARTHUR ROAD, WINDSOR, BERKSHIRE
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
18 Jul 2025

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in InterContinental Hotels Group PLC.

7 Apr 2025

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in InterContinental Hotels Group PLC.

6 Dec 2024

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in InterContinental Hotels Group PLC.

14 Nov 2024

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in InterContinental Hotels Group PLC.

12 Nov 2024

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in InterContinental Hotels Group PLC.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $187.75
9.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
5
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
5 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 178.00–195.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
Verified Insider Transactions Unavailable
Director and insider transaction data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Top Shareholders

Fmr Llc
5,916,383 shares
-2.004% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
822,732 shares
1.084% change
6/30/2026
Ccla Investment Management
811,662 shares
New% change
12/31/2025
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
703,124 shares
0.267% change
6/30/2026
Natixis Advisors, Llc
501,366 shares
0.897% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of America Corp /De/
499,739 shares
1.977% change
6/30/2026
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership
492,070 shares
21.029% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
481,856 shares
13.236% change
6/30/2026
Jones Financial Companies Lllp
474,182 shares
1.359% change
6/30/2026
Royal Bank Of Canada
450,542 shares
-0.765% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 16 hours ago