Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 521 W 57TH ST, NEW YORK, NY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. filed Form 25-NSE
International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. submitted Form 25-NSE to the SEC.
International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. filed Form 10-Q
International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. reported Operating or financial results
International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. reported A material agreement
International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.95B | $158.00M | $50.00M | $0.20 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.74B | $273.00M | $169.00M | $0.66 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.59B | $97.00M | $33.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 27 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.69B | $226.00M | $40.00M | $0.16 | 10-Q · 4 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.92B | $142.00M | $599.00M | $2.33 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.84B | −$903.00M | −$1.02B | −$3.98 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 91.00–105.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 16 hours ago