Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
521 W 57TH ST, NEW YORK, NY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
25 Sep 2026

International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. filed Form 25-NSE

International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. submitted Form 25-NSE to the SEC.

4 Aug 2026

International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

4 Aug 2026

International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. filed Form 10-Q

International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. reported Operating or financial results

International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

23 Jun 2026

International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. reported A material agreement

International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$569.00M
Total assets (USD)$25.15B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$13.98B
Long-term debt (USD)$4.74B
Debt due within a year (USD)$964.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.95B$158.00M$50.00M$0.2010-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$2.74B$273.00M$169.00M$0.6610-Q · 5 May 2026
Q4 2025$2.59B$97.00M$33.00MUnavailable10-K · 27 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$2.69B$226.00M$40.00M$0.1610-Q · 4 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$1.92B$142.00M$599.00M$2.3310-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2025$2.84B−$903.00M−$1.02B−$3.9810-Q · 6 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $98.25
7.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
10
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
0
13 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 91.00–105.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
17
Aug 2026
Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula
President, Scent
Open-market sale
$83.19 per share
5,718 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
Birenkrant Marc
Controller & CAO
Open-market sale
$85.00 per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
DeVeau Michael
EVP, CFO
Open-market sale
$85.55 per share
8,825 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
FRIBOURG PAUL J
Director
Open-market purchase
$74.29 per share
273,500 shares
SEC Form 4
4
May 2026
Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula
President, Scent
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
708 shares
SEC Form 4
4
May 2026
Teles de Mendonca Ana Paula
President, Scent
Tax withholding
$70.09 per share
362 shares
SEC Form 4
4
May 2026
Finzel Ralf
EVP, Global Operations Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
1,326 shares
SEC Form 4
4
May 2026
Finzel Ralf
EVP, Global Operations Officer
Tax withholding
$70.09 per share
734 shares
SEC Form 4
4
May 2026
DeVeau Michael
EVP, CFO
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
884 shares
SEC Form 4
4
May 2026
DeVeau Michael
EVP, CFO
Tax withholding
$70.09 per share
452 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Dodge & Cox
37,007,037 shares
1.464% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
30,354,754 shares
-2.5% change
12/31/2025
Freemont Capital Pte Ltd
25,356,381 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
23,175,401 shares
1.999% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
16,255,207 shares
0.105% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
12,340,998 shares
9.329% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
11,608,686 shares
-0.977% change
6/30/2026
First Eagle Investment Management, Llc
9,409,698 shares
1.02% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
9,403,330 shares
25.498% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
6,812,731 shares
-2.076% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 16 hours ago