Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
ICICI BANK TOWERS, MUMBAI, K7
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
13 Feb 2020

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ICICI Bank Limited.

14 Feb 2019

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ICICI Bank Limited.

14 Feb 2018

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ICICI Bank Limited.

15 Feb 2017

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ICICI Bank Limited.

14 Feb 2012

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ICICI Bank Limited.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
5
May 2026
Batra Sandeep
Director
Option exercise
$2.26 per share
20,125 shares
SEC Form 4
5
May 2026
Gupta Ajay K
Director
Option exercise
$3.85 per share
59,600 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Apr 2026
Bakhshi Sandeep
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Option exercise
$2.40 per share
73,900 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Apr 2026
Jha Rakesh
Director
Option exercise
$2.27 per share
70,125 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Apr 2026
Jha Rakesh
Director
Open-market sale
$14.08 per share
45,000 shares
SEC Form 4
23
Apr 2026
Jha Rakesh
Director
Open-market sale
$14.49 per share
45,000 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Apr 2026
Jha Rakesh
Director
Open-market sale
$14.94 per share
90,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Morgan Stanley
54,395,929 shares
13.048% change
6/30/2026
Wcm Investment Management, Llc
51,506,124 shares
-1.408% change
6/30/2026
Gqg Partners Llc
30,898,356 shares
-60.062% change
6/30/2026
Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd
29,195,789 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.
25,330,924 shares
19.773% change
9/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
24,413,343 shares
10.999% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
22,989,740 shares
67.097% change
6/30/2026
Schroder Investment Management Group
15,758,413 shares
88.348% change
6/30/2026
Fil Ltd
13,677,943 shares
-3.274% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
10,376,042 shares
-4.461% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 17 hours ago