Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
150 KING STREET WEST, TORONTO, A6
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in IAMGOLD Corporation.

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in IAMGOLD Corporation.

15 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in IAMGOLD Corporation.

5 Feb 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in IAMGOLD Corporation.

5 Feb 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in IAMGOLD Corporation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Basic Materials

Company Price Market Cap
LIN - Linde plc $499.31
Yahoo Finance
$230.17B
SCCO - Southern Copper Corporation $196.18
Yahoo Finance
$163.68B
NEM - Newmont Corporation $116.88
Yahoo Finance
$123.16B
RIO - Rio Tinto Group $87.81
Yahoo Finance
$110.29B
FCX - Freeport-McMoRan Inc. $68.90
Yahoo Finance
$98.94B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $23.82
33.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
7
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
8 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 21.00–25.60 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
27
Feb 2026
SMITH DAVID STEWART
Director
Open-market sale
$32.87 per share
31,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Van Eck Associates Corp
38,110,975 shares
2.656% change
6/30/2026
Fil Ltd
29,559,323 shares
-4.891% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
23,836,156 shares
4.693% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
22,105,100 shares
21.845% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
18,760,673 shares
-40.172% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
16,177,410 shares
-0.271% change
6/30/2026
Millennium Management Llc
13,158,238 shares
20.435% change
6/30/2026
Donald Smith & Co., Inc.
13,014,250 shares
-10.117% change
6/30/2026
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.
10,042,436 shares
16.772% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of America Corp /De/
9,578,005 shares
-0.118% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 17 hours ago