Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- WELLESLEY HOUSE NORTH, 1ST FLOOR, PEMBROKE, D0
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd..
Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. filed Form 10-Q
Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. reported Operating or financial results
Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd..
Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $839.58M | Unavailable | $254.80M | $1.42 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $758.91M | Unavailable | $217.03M | $1.31 | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $728.33M | Unavailable | $214.55M | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $667.65M | Unavailable | $176.43M | $1.32 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $740.77M | Unavailable | $267.79M | $1.79 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $768.78M | Unavailable | $181.27M | $0.77 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 32.00–42.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 17 hours ago