Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
WELLESLEY HOUSE NORTH, 1ST FLOOR, PEMBROKE, D0
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd..

7 Aug 2026

Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. filed Form 10-Q

Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. reported Operating or financial results

Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

15 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd..

6 May 2026

Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$717.34M
Total assets (USD)$10.26B
Total liabilities (USD)$7.34B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.85B
Long-term debt (USD)$149.80M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$839.58MUnavailable$254.80M$1.4210-Q · 7 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$758.91MUnavailable$217.03M$1.3110-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$728.33MUnavailable$214.55MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$667.65MUnavailable$176.43M$1.3210-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$740.77MUnavailable$267.79M$1.7910-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$768.78MUnavailable$181.27M$0.7710-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $38.14
4.5% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
0
7 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 32.00–42.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
11
Sep 2026
Duffin Timothy James
Chief Underwriting Officer
Open-market sale
$34.69 per share
28,500 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Sep 2026
Duffin Timothy James
Chief Underwriting Officer
Open-market sale
$34.53 per share
28,500 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2026
BROWN DAVID A
Director
Open-market sale
$36.12 per share
50,000 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
Albo Giuseppina
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Gift
Unavailable per share
401,720 shares
SEC Form 4
18
May 2026
BROWN DAVID A
Director
Open-market sale
$32.16 per share
37,300 shares
SEC Form 4
15
May 2026
BROWN DAVID A
Director
Open-market sale
$31.82 per share
12,700 shares
SEC Form 4
13
May 2026
Levenson Jonathan B.
Group Treasurer
Open-market sale
$30.61 per share
6,075 shares
SEC Form 4
8
May 2026
Levenson Jonathan B.
Group Treasurer
Open-market sale
$30.67 per share
3,030 shares
SEC Form 4
5
May 2026
Vaughan Therese M
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,929 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Magnitude Capital, Llc
15,096,940 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Wellington Management Group Llp
5,777,654 shares
39.414% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
3,119,819 shares
10.255% change
6/30/2026
Nuveen, Llc
2,370,433 shares
0.19% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
2,074,583 shares
0.902% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
1,770,536 shares
31.004% change
6/30/2026
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership
1,498,775 shares
0.11% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
1,395,719 shares
54.818% change
6/30/2026
Federated Hermes, Inc.
1,063,985 shares
12.512% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
965,236 shares
4.429% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 17 hours ago