Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
2560 GENERAL ARMISTEAD AVENUE, AUDUBON, PA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
6 Aug 2026

Globus Medical, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Globus Medical, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

Globus Medical, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Globus Medical, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

4 Jun 2026

Globus Medical, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Globus Medical, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

7 May 2026

Globus Medical, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Globus Medical, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

7 May 2026

Globus Medical, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Globus Medical, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$507.75M
Total assets (USD)$5.49B
Total liabilities (USD)$719.66M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$4.77B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$789.61M$182.43M$151.57M$1.1010-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$759.85M$150.39M$124.30M$0.9010-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$826.42M$169.34M$140.59MUnavailable10-K · 24 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$769.05M$137.36M$118.97M$0.8810-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$745.34M$76.11M$202.85M$1.4910-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$598.12M$97.00M$75.46M$0.5410-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $98.75
25.1% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
9
⏸️
Hold
4
📉
Sell
0
13 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 82.00–117.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
15
Sep 2026
TOBIN JAMES R
Director
Option exercise
$58.72 per share
30,000 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
TOBIN JAMES R
Director
Open-market sale
$74.58 per share
30,000 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
ZARRILLI STEPHEN T
Director
Option exercise
$53.27 per share
25,000 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
ZARRILLI STEPHEN T
Director
Open-market sale
$87.04 per share
25,000 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Jul 2026
Davidar David D
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
2,500 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
Davidar David D
Director
Option exercise
$26.27 per share
25,000 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
Davidar David D
Director
Open-market sale
$80.76 per share
25,000 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Jun 2026
RHOADS ANN D
Director
Option exercise
$26.27 per share
25,000 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Feb 2026
Huller Kelly
EVP, GC, Corporate Secretary
Option exercise
$43.58 per share
20,000 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Feb 2026
Huller Kelly
EVP, GC, Corporate Secretary
Open-market sale
$94.50 per share
20,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
10,806,724 shares
2.947% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
10,549,455 shares
-0.531% change
12/31/2025
Jupiter Topco Llc
8,200,423 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.
7,623,095 shares
4.499% change
3/31/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
5,107,532 shares
1.486% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
4,994,385 shares
2.355% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
4,309,771 shares
-0.159% change
6/30/2026
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc
4,279,730 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,714,029 shares
3.444% change
6/30/2026
Sculptor Capital Lp
3,000,000 shares
-1.897% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 21 hours ago