Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
ONE CORPORATE CENTER, RYE, NY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
21 Aug 2026

The Gabelli Dividend & Income Trust reported A charter or bylaws change

The Gabelli Dividend & Income Trust filed an 8-K covering a charter or bylaws change, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Jul 2026

The Gabelli Dividend & Income Trust reported Shareholder voting results

The Gabelli Dividend & Income Trust filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

26 Jun 2026

The Gabelli Dividend & Income Trust proxy and shareholder-vote filing

The Gabelli Dividend & Income Trust filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

22 Jun 2026

The Gabelli Dividend & Income Trust proxy and shareholder-vote filing

The Gabelli Dividend & Income Trust filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

16 Jun 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in The Gabelli Dividend & Income Trust.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
18
Feb 2026
VANEKRIS ANTHONIE C
Director
Open-market sale
$29.15 per share
1,700 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Feb 2026
GABELLI MARIO J
Director
Open-market purchase
$29.09 per share
4,500 shares
SEC Form 4
9
Feb 2026
Colavita Anthony S.
Director
Open-market purchase
$29.20 per share
684 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Jan 2026
GABELLI MARIO J
Director
Open-market purchase
$28.72 per share
5,500 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Jan 2026
BOGAN ELIZABETH C
Director
Open-market purchase
$28.73 per share
400 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Jan 2026
CONN JAMES P
Director
Open-market purchase
$28.73 per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
23
Jan 2026
MELARKEY MICHAEL J
Director
Open-market purchase
$28.52 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Jan 2026
ZIZZA SALVATORE J
Director
Open-market purchase
$28.57 per share
500 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Morgan Stanley
8,035,248 shares
-0.741% change
6/30/2026
Saba Capital Management, L.P.
4,679,415 shares
-8.363% change
6/30/2026
Karpus Management, Inc.
1,444,270 shares
-3.696% change
6/30/2026
Wells Fargo & Company/Mn
1,408,394 shares
4.161% change
6/30/2026
Raymond James Financial Inc
1,359,383 shares
0.925% change
6/30/2026
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc
870,119 shares
17.141% change
6/30/2026
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.
684,610 shares
2.505% change
6/30/2026
Sit Investment Associates Inc
638,803 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Gabelli & Co Investment Advisers, Inc.
626,000 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Lpl Financial Llc
568,342 shares
-1.598% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 20 hours ago