Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
49 COMMONS LOOP, KALISPELL, MT
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
31 Aug 2026

Glacier Bancorp, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Glacier Bancorp, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Glacier Bancorp, Inc..

4 Aug 2026

Glacier Bancorp, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Glacier Bancorp, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

3 Aug 2026

Glacier Bancorp, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Glacier Bancorp, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

23 Jul 2026

Glacier Bancorp, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Glacier Bancorp, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$231.21M
Total assets (USD)$31.60B
Total liabilities (USD)$27.29B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$4.31B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$28.37MUnavailable$97.86M$0.7510-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$26.63MUnavailable$82.14M$0.6310-Q · 1 May 2026
Q4 2025$28.53MUnavailable$63.78MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$25.63MUnavailable$67.90M$0.5710-Q · 31 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$24.37MUnavailable$52.78M$0.4510-Q · 1 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$22.54MUnavailable$54.57M$0.4810-Q · 2 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $58.67
31.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
3
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
3 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 58.00–60.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
28
Aug 2026
Langel Craig A
Director
Open-market purchase
$47.04 per share
2,250 shares
SEC Form 4
23
Feb 2026
Screnar Ryan Thomas
Chief Administrative Officer
Open-market purchase
$48.10 per share
187 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Feb 2026
Screnar Ryan Thomas
Chief Compliance Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,501 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Feb 2026
Screnar Ryan Thomas
Chief Compliance Officer
Tax withholding
Unavailable per share
713 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Feb 2026
Chesler Randall M
Director, PRESIDENT/CEO
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
47,898 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Feb 2026
Chesler Randall M
Director, PRESIDENT/CEO
Tax withholding
Unavailable per share
12,516 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Feb 2026
COPHER RON J
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT/CFO
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
12,446 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Feb 2026
Groom Lee Kenneth
Chief Experience Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,501 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Feb 2026
Groom Lee Kenneth
Chief Experience Officer
Tax withholding
Unavailable per share
738 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Feb 2026
Noymer Levine Beth
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,463 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
17,715,517 shares
10.587% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
13,359,157 shares
3.081% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
6,861,268 shares
2.191% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
6,552,684 shares
5.43% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
5,843,261 shares
0.632% change
6/30/2026
Neuberger Berman Group Llc
4,081,530 shares
-8.43% change
6/30/2026
Capital Research Global Investors
3,660,502 shares
-5.45% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
3,527,043 shares
7.022% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
3,067,083 shares
58.898% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
2,896,944 shares
1.668% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 21 hours ago