Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 8701 RED OAK BLVD., CHARLOTTE, NC
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Six Flags Entertainment Corporation.
Six Flags Entertainment Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Six Flags Entertainment Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 28, 2026.
Six Flags Entertainment Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Six Flags Entertainment Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Six Flags Entertainment Corporation.
Six Flags Entertainment Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Six Flags Entertainment Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $864.92M | $88.60M | −$202.62M | −$1.99 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $225.63M | −$312.24M | −$268.60M | −$2.65 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $650.09M | −$24.89M | −$42.75M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.32B | −$1.10B | −$1.19B | −$11.77 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $930.39M | $74.48M | −$99.65M | −$0.99 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $202.06M | −$321.03M | −$219.72M | −$2.20 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 5.00–24.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 21 minutes ago