Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- HADRIAN HOUSE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, X0
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in TechnipFMC plc.
TechnipFMC plc filed Form 10-Q
TechnipFMC plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
TechnipFMC plc reported Operating or financial results
TechnipFMC plc filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in TechnipFMC plc.
TechnipFMC plc reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
TechnipFMC plc filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.76B | $525.50M | $362.70M | $0.90 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.49B | $386.10M | $260.50M | $0.64 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.52B | $316.20M | $242.70M | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.65B | $438.10M | $309.70M | $0.75 | 10-Q · 23 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.53B | $403.70M | $269.50M | $0.64 | 10-Q · 24 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.23B | $278.10M | $142.00M | $0.33 | 10-Q · 24 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 80.00–89.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 22 hours ago