Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
HADRIAN HOUSE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, X0
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in TechnipFMC plc.

30 Jul 2026

TechnipFMC plc filed Form 10-Q

TechnipFMC plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

30 Jul 2026

TechnipFMC plc reported Operating or financial results

TechnipFMC plc filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

4 Jun 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in TechnipFMC plc.

1 Jun 2026

TechnipFMC plc reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

TechnipFMC plc filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$991.80M
Total assets (USD)$10.37B
Total liabilities (USD)$7.09B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$3.27B
Long-term debt (USD)$286.60M
Debt due within a year (USD)$115.30M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.76B$525.50M$362.70M$0.9010-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$2.49B$386.10M$260.50M$0.6410-Q · 30 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$2.52B$316.20M$242.70MUnavailable10-K · 19 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$2.65B$438.10M$309.70M$0.7510-Q · 23 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$2.53B$403.70M$269.50M$0.6410-Q · 24 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$2.23B$278.10M$142.00M$0.3310-Q · 24 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $82.86
20.2% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
7 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 80.00–89.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
22
Sep 2026
Sanchez Mogollon Alfredo Eduardo
President, Surface
Gift
Unavailable per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Sep 2026
Pferdehirt Douglas J.
Director, Chair and CEO
Gift
Unavailable per share
500,000 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Sep 2026
Melin Alf
EVP & Chief Financial Officer
Gift
Unavailable per share
700 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Sep 2026
Conti Thierry
President, EMS
Open-market sale
$71.85 per share
6,000 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Sep 2026
Conti Thierry
President, EMS
Gift
Unavailable per share
1,500 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Sep 2026
Aalders Cristina
EVP, Chief Legal Officer & Sec
Gift
Unavailable per share
500 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
dos Santos Iannone Valeria Augusta
EVP, People & Culture
Tax withholding
$78.31 per share
628 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Aug 2026
Pferdehirt Douglas J.
Director, Chair and CEO
Tax withholding
$75.20 per share
639,925 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Aug 2026
Melin Alf
EVP & Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholding
$75.20 per share
118,843 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
46,478,346 shares
12.57% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
39,000,862 shares
-2.019% change
12/31/2025
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
25,720,395 shares
-17.699% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
18,806,161 shares
0.45% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
18,033,920 shares
0.156% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
15,631,272 shares
20.711% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
14,685,742 shares
-17.539% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
14,378,091 shares
0.224% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
12,575,617 shares
-19.663% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
11,995,326 shares
-17.253% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 22 hours ago