Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
8, JOHN KENNEDY STREET, LIMASSOL, G4
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Frontline plc.

27 Mar 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Frontline plc.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$119.81M
Total assets (USD)$4.37B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.46B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.91B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.91B
Debt due within a year (USD)$189.29M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2014$118.97M−$65.55M−$78.23M−$0.816-K · 29 Aug 2014
Q4 2013−$239.72M$186.61M$244.98MUnavailable20-F · 21 Mar 2016
Q3 2013$126.49M−$20.67M−$36.45MUnavailable6-K · 13 Dec 2013
Q2 2013$121.22M−$100.06M−$120.28M−$1.556-K · 29 Aug 2014
Q1 2013$125.90M−$127,000−$18.76M−$0.246-K · 30 May 2013
Q4 2012$152.78M$6.58M−$16.57MUnavailable20-F · 16 Mar 2015

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $50.05
-0.5% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
3 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 39.15–70.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
Verified Insider Transactions Unavailable
Director and insider transaction data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Top Shareholders

Folketrygdfondet
10,082,471 shares
-6.056% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
6,897,463 shares
631.635% change
6/30/2026
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership
6,706,520 shares
15.956% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
5,903,785 shares
1.086% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
4,502,187 shares
0.015% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
3,137,097 shares
9.452% change
6/30/2026
Two Sigma Investments, Lp
3,096,928 shares
-1.957% change
6/30/2026
Ubs Group Ag
2,390,273 shares
-4.857% change
6/30/2026
Acadian Asset Management Llc
2,066,976 shares
110.75% change
6/30/2026
Keystone Investors Pte Ltd
1,873,983 shares
New% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 21 hours ago