Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
GENERAL ANAYA NO 601 PTE, MONTERREY, N.L.
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
30 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Fomento Económico Mexicano, S.A.B. de C.V..

2 Apr 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Fomento Económico Mexicano, S.A.B. de C.V..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Consumer Staples

Company Price Market Cap
KO - The Coca-Cola Company $92.68
Yahoo Finance
$398.76B
PEP - PepsiCo, Inc. $134.70
Yahoo Finance
$183.56B
BUD - Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV $83.15
Yahoo Finance
$163.97B
SONY - Sony Group Corporation $25.26
Yahoo Finance
$148.93B
MNST - Monster Beverage Corporation $46.68
Yahoo Finance
$137.17B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $139.80
8.3% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
4 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 130.00–151.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
11
Aug 2026
KAHN MICHAEL DAVID
Director
Open-market purchase
$118.13 per share
2,100 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jun 2026
Spas Montesinos Constantino
Americas & Mobility Division
Open-market sale
$12.38 per share
7,481 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Mar 2026
garza garza Alfonso
Director
Open-market sale
$11.19 per share
52,311 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Mar 2026
garza garza Alfonso
Director
Open-market sale
$11.04 per share
52,316 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Mar 2026
garza garza Alfonso
Director
Open-market sale
$11.07 per share
52,316 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Mar 2026
garza garza Alfonso
Director
Open-market sale
$10.79 per share
52,316 shares
SEC Form 4
23
Mar 2026
garza garza Alfonso
Director
Open-market sale
$10.31 per share
52,316 shares
SEC Form 4
20
Mar 2026
garza garza Alfonso
Director
Open-market sale
$10.26 per share
52,316 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Mar 2026
garza garza Alfonso
Director
Open-market sale
$10.56 per share
52,316 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Mar 2026
garza garza Alfonso
Director
Open-market sale
$10.60 per share
52,316 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

First Eagle Investment Management, Llc
13,008,276 shares
0.822% change
6/30/2026
Royal Bank Of Canada
6,248,348 shares
0.477% change
6/30/2026
Harding Loevner Lp
5,383,731 shares
-3.149% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
3,557,426 shares
-0.001% change
6/30/2026
Nuveen, Llc
2,906,085 shares
-6.961% change
6/30/2026
Baillie Gifford & Co
2,674,055 shares
-11.974% change
6/30/2026
Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.
2,379,331 shares
14.025% change
9/30/2026
Schroder Investment Management Group
2,245,691 shares
-22.153% change
6/30/2026
Acadian Asset Management Llc
1,918,415 shares
1581.507% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
1,556,766 shares
-6.006% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago