Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
6700 LAS COLINAS BLVD, IRVING, TX
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
7 Aug 2026

FLUOR CORP reported Operating or financial results

FLUOR CORP filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Aug 2026

FLUOR CORP filed Form 10-Q

FLUOR CORP submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

4 Aug 2026

FLUOR CORP reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

FLUOR CORP filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

8 May 2026

FLUOR CORP reported Operating or financial results

FLUOR CORP filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

7 May 2026

FLUOR CORP filed Form 10-Q

FLUOR CORP submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$2.92B
Total assets (USD)$7.54B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.69B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.07B
Debt due within a year (USD)$26.89M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$4.33B$135.00M$114.00M$0.8110-Q · 7 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$3.66B$92.00M$160.00M$1.0810-Q · 8 May 2026
Q4 2025$4.18B$53.00M−$1.57BUnavailable10-K · 17 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$3.37B−$496.00M−$697.00M−$4.3010-Q · 7 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$3.98B−$26.00M$2.46B$14.8110-Q · 1 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$3.98B$91.00M−$241.00M−$1.4210-Q · 2 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $62.25
34.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
3
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
0
6 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 50.00–68.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
7
Aug 2026
Bechelany Pierre Edward
Group President
Open-market sale
$55.24 per share
5,000 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Aug 2026
CALDWELL JAMES FRANK JR
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,765 shares
SEC Form 4
6
May 2026
ROSE MATTHEW K
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,506 shares
SEC Form 4
6
May 2026
CARD ROBERT G
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,506 shares
SEC Form 4
6
May 2026
McClure Teri P
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,506 shares
SEC Form 4
6
May 2026
HACKETT JAMES T
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,506 shares
SEC Form 4
6
May 2026
Glatch Lisa
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,506 shares
SEC Form 4
6
May 2026
EBERHART PAULETT
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
3,506 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
19,212,808 shares
-8.792% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
15,822,717 shares
-1.215% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
6,722,405 shares
-4.493% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
6,301,164 shares
-6.409% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
5,616,354 shares
-9.119% change
6/30/2026
Rubric Capital Management Lp
5,017,248 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
4,843,998 shares
-3.103% change
6/30/2026
Dme Capital Management, Lp
4,658,750 shares
-1.866% change
6/30/2026
Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management Llc
4,635,570 shares
15.27% change
6/30/2026
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.
2,949,214 shares
2.753% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 22 hours ago