Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
BUILDING G1, NO. 999 DANGUI ROAD, SHANGHAI
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in FinVolution Group.

12 Jan 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in FinVolution Group.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$612.76M
Total assets (USD)$3.63B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.23B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.37B
Long-term debt (USD)$12.81M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $4.40
55.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
2 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 4.10–4.70 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
2
Jun 2026
Li Tiezheng
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Tax withholding
$1.05 per share
328,770 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Li Tiezheng
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
697,070 shares
SEC Form 4
28
May 2026
Xiang Bing
Director
Open-market sale
$1.07 per share
75,000 shares
SEC Form 4
24
May 2026
Xiang Bing
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
18,750 shares
SEC Form 4
24
May 2026
Lai Jimmy Y.
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
18,750 shares
SEC Form 4
24
May 2026
Ho Simon Tak Leung
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
12,500 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Apr 2026
Wang Yuxiang
COO and CTO
Tax withholding
$0.99 per share
453,545 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Apr 2026
Chen Pingping
President and CCO
Tax withholding
$0.99 per share
450,180 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Apr 2026
Wang Yuxiang
COO and CTO
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
970,720 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Apr 2026
Chen Pingping
President and CCO
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
966,140 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Susquehanna International Group, Llp
16,490,230 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
5,990,204 shares
20.559% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of America Corp /De/
4,150,712 shares
-0.625% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
3,290,887 shares
0.358% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
2,640,182 shares
-13.707% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
2,501,829 shares
3.489% change
6/30/2026
Acadian Asset Management Llc
2,455,898 shares
19.827% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
2,412,221 shares
0.043% change
12/31/2025
Causeway Capital Management Llc
2,285,880 shares
-4.798% change
6/30/2026
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.
2,171,339 shares
24.346% change
3/31/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 23 hours ago