Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 801 GRAND AVE, SUITE 2600, DES MOINES, IA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure.
F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure.
F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.42B | Unavailable | −$76.00M | −$0.62 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.19B | Unavailable | $248.00M | $1.78 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.77B | Unavailable | $111.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.69B | Unavailable | $118.00M | $0.85 | 10-Q · 10 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.36B | Unavailable | $40.00M | $0.26 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $908.00M | Unavailable | −$21.00M | −$0.20 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 24.00–24.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 23 hours ago