Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1519 PONCE DE LEON AVE, SAN JUAN, PR
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
First BanCorp. filed Form 10-Q
First BanCorp. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in First BanCorp..
First BanCorp. reported An acquisition or sale of significant assets
First BanCorp. filed an 8-K covering an acquisition or sale of significant assets, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
First BanCorp. securities registration filing
First BanCorp. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
First BanCorp. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
First BanCorp. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $264.86M | Unavailable | $96.15M | $0.62 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $258.64M | Unavailable | $88.78M | $0.57 | 10-Q · 8 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $257.17M | Unavailable | $87.10M | Unavailable | 10-K · 27 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $248.71M | Unavailable | $100.53M | $0.63 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $246.81M | Unavailable | $80.18M | $0.50 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $248.13M | Unavailable | $77.06M | $0.47 | 10-Q · 9 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 30.00–33.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago